Username:    Password:    Remember Me?         

Optional Zoom Setting? (Out Only) - Reverie World Studios Forums

Go Back   Reverie World Studios Forums > Kingdom Wars > Public Suggestions and Proposals
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-05-2013, 09:15 PM
Dogsboll Dogsboll is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 6
Dogsboll has a default reputation
Default Optional Zoom Setting? (Out Only)

Just a slight increase in how far the camera can be zoomed out in the city view, it's playable as it is but it would be a lot better and extremely more manageable

over all to be able to zoom out that little further , most might be used to the camera as it is and tbh im getting used to it aswell.. but like i said being able to zoom

out a little bit more personally would make a hell of a lot of difference, just an option in the setting -enable extended zoom- or w/e , so you can then zoom

further out if needed.

Even with the updates that's going on atm i Was told that this could be done if enough people back it , if not then... haters gona hate.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-05-2013, 09:16 PM
jishness jishness is offline
Human Sect:
Halberdier
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 33
jishness has a default reputation
Default

Supported!
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-06-2013, 09:47 AM
Dogsboll Dogsboll is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 6
Dogsboll has a default reputation
Default

How can people not want this option.....
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 07-06-2013, 11:55 AM
HaldirQ HaldirQ is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 20
HaldirQ has a default reputation
Default

It would be nice yes, I'd certainly enjoy being able to zoom out more.


BUT... there are more important things to do first.
__________________
Ingame name: Quindiniar
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 07-06-2013, 05:53 PM
Wolffighter Wolffighter is offline
Human Sect:
Archer
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Germany
Posts: 68
Wolffighter has a default reputation
Default

i don't need it ... but if the devs are done with all the important things they can do it if they want... nothing against it
__________________
Brony and Proud of it!
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 07-07-2013, 06:11 AM
Dogsboll Dogsboll is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 6
Dogsboll has a default reputation
Default

yeah, it wouldn't half help, it is possible they can add it into a patch, would be great!!
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 07-07-2013, 11:05 AM
Vinsitor Vinsitor is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 29
Vinsitor has a default reputation
Default

I'd love to see castles and armies from a bigger distance
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 09:48 AM.

ESRB Rated T
US/CANADA
PEGI 16
EUROPE
USK 16
GERMANY

privacy policy   |   Copyright © Reverie World Studios INC.

Kingdom Wars and Reverie World Studios are trademarks of Reverie World Studios, Inc. Developed by Reverie World Studios, inc. All Rights Reserved. All other trademarks are property of their respective owners.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.