Username:    Password:    Remember Me?         

city bug - Reverie World Studios Forums

Go Back   Reverie World Studios Forums > Kingdom Wars > Technical Support
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-03-2011, 01:01 AM
chanman20 chanman20 is offline
Elven Sect:
Sorcerer
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 101
chanman20 has a default reputation
Default city bug

so i made an army to get some pop out of my city only problem the units arent gone but it says they are when i click my screen its hard to ex but heres the SS [IMG] Uploaded with ImageShack.us[/IMG]

[IMG] Uploaded with ImageShack.us[/IMG]

[IMG] Uploaded with ImageShack.us[/IMG]
soo yeah hope thats helps
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-11-2011, 01:20 AM
chanman20 chanman20 is offline
Elven Sect:
Sorcerer
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 101
chanman20 has a default reputation
Default

still having this problem but now it says i have 100/89 :/
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-11-2011, 03:41 PM
Konstantin Fomenko's Avatar
Konstantin Fomenko Konstantin Fomenko is offline
Reverie World Studios - Producer & Design Director
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 4,787
Konstantin Fomenko has extremely good reputationKonstantin Fomenko has extremely good reputationKonstantin Fomenko has extremely good reputationKonstantin Fomenko has extremely good reputation
Default

Your homeland was effected by the cloning unit issue that we fixed in 1.1.x patches. However - you`ll need to get rid of these clones units manually now.

You can use homeland "Discard" button to manually remove these units that are stuck on a homeland - even if you transfer them to an army.

Sorry for the troubles
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 11-14-2011, 11:31 PM
chanman20 chanman20 is offline
Elven Sect:
Sorcerer
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 101
chanman20 has a default reputation
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Konstantin Fomenko View Post
Your homeland was effected by the cloning unit issue that we fixed in 1.1.x patches. However - you`ll need to get rid of these clones units manually now.

You can use homeland "Discard" button to manually remove these units that are stuck on a homeland - even if you transfer them to an army.

Sorry for the troubles
thank you ^_^ as always your a big help konstantin
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 11-16-2011, 05:58 PM
chanman20 chanman20 is offline
Elven Sect:
Sorcerer
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 101
chanman20 has a default reputation
Default

konstantin if you see this the problem is still there i did all this and then logged on today it came back :/ along with some of my army units getting cloned again
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 11-16-2011, 06:31 PM
Joseph Visscher's Avatar
Joseph Visscher Joseph Visscher is offline
Reverie World Studios - Lead Level Designer, Senior Gameplay Programmer, 3D Animator, 3D-2D Artist.
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Canada B.C.
Posts: 1,279
Joseph Visscher has extremely good reputationJoseph Visscher has extremely good reputationJoseph Visscher has extremely good reputationJoseph Visscher has extremely good reputation
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by chanman20 View Post
konstantin if you see this the problem is still there i did all this and then logged on today it came back :/ along with some of my army units getting cloned again

can you please give us your ingame acount username and the town slot that this town is on, Top being slot 1 and bottom being slot 4. (NOT YOUR PASSWORD) we will copy your town and try to find the problem.
__________________
Joseph B. Visscher - JBV3737

Bugs aren't the problem, figuring out how to fix them is.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 11-24-2011, 05:22 PM
chanman20 chanman20 is offline
Elven Sect:
Sorcerer
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 101
chanman20 has a default reputation
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Joseph Visscher View Post
can you please give us your ingame acount username and the town slot that this town is on, Top being slot 1 and bottom being slot 4. (NOT YOUR PASSWORD) we will copy your town and try to find the problem.
sorry my labtop was getting fixed but my game name is chanman20 and top slot

lol i now have 2 Halloween dragons o.O but i dont mind that being cloned xD
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 11:32 AM.

ESRB Rated T
US/CANADA
PEGI 16
EUROPE
USK 16
GERMANY

privacy policy   |   Copyright © Reverie World Studios INC.

Kingdom Wars and Reverie World Studios are trademarks of Reverie World Studios, Inc. Developed by Reverie World Studios, inc. All Rights Reserved. All other trademarks are property of their respective owners.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.