Username:    Password:    Remember Me?         

"language bug" - Reverie World Studios Forums

Go Back   Reverie World Studios Forums > Kingdom Wars > Technical Support
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-25-2011, 10:20 AM
hoyuki hoyuki is offline
Junior Member
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 3
hoyuki has a default reputation
Default "language bug"

if i change the language to spanish, the game still runs in english, and i dont understand it very much, i need run the game in spanish, please help.
Old 10-25-2011, 10:50 AM
Brian Shingles's Avatar
Brian Shingles Brian Shingles is offline
Developer - Lua Coding
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Somewhere in England
Posts: 817
Brian Shingles is on a good road to success

Where are you changing the language? In-game or in the updater?

Try this - Start up the game, then:
1 - Select 'Game Options'
2 - Select 'Gameplay Settings'
3 - Select your language
4 - Click 'Apply'

You will have to restart the game for the changes to take effect.

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Forum Jump

All times are GMT -6. The time now is 01:21 PM.

ESRB Rated T
USK 16

privacy policy   |   Copyright © Reverie World Studios INC.

Kingdom Wars and Reverie World Studios are trademarks of Reverie World Studios, Inc. Developed by Reverie World Studios, inc. All Rights Reserved. All other trademarks are property of their respective owners.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2015, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.