Username:    Password:    Remember Me?         

Bug... a bad one - Page 2 - Reverie World Studios Forums

Go Back   Reverie World Studios Forums > Kingdom Wars > Technical Support > Bug Reports
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11  
Old 07-11-2014, 08:30 PM
sky0dragon sky0dragon is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 23
sky0dragon has a default reputation
Default

and last for tonight a video of how troops banish
http://youtu.be/SEpqjvPvXa8

60 army ready to siege, goes in battle and changes to 51, wins and return to world and end up with 57
1 Ranger and 2 Female Warden banished

i made it in 2 parts, wasn't sure how long the battle was going to last (didn't take long in the end, didn't lose any of the troops i spawned with, 1 group of archers got some damage but it survived, the female wardens didn't spawn in the battle at all)


just thinking, could it be related to the amount of slot spawns the siege camp have or something?
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 07-12-2014, 08:46 AM
sky0dragon sky0dragon is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 23
sky0dragon has a default reputation
Default

wrong Hero Level on profile
for the last few days he was 31....today i increased it to 60...profile still says level 8
http://oi61.tinypic.com/3142yvp.jpg

Last edited by sky0dragon : 07-12-2014 at 08:59 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 07-12-2014, 09:36 PM
sky0dragon sky0dragon is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 23
sky0dragon has a default reputation
Default

World Map lakes visual bug (only in Bal Rattha and Taltos)
http://youtu.be/jd1z2DwuMS0
*using steam
changed draw distance, shadow, water quality, also turned off the extras, no change

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Location change, missing or double siege weapons on towers
Have seen my Volts throwers in the city not be in the tower (sometimes floating in the air, or not in view at all), also seeing 2 catapults in the same spot on enemy walls
the bugs about my Volts throwers are not constant (if i re-login it gets fixed, and sometimes you wont see any problem at all, also its only a few like 0 to 4 from an entire castle)
an example
http://oi62.tinypic.com/21emu9.jpg
that tower have a volt thrower built in it, yet its not on sight in its place is the lamp thing that was pre built in the map and normally is by the left of the image between the rocks
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 07-13-2014, 07:28 PM
sky0dragon sky0dragon is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 23
sky0dragon has a default reputation
Post

Protection border banish when selecting troops (tried with both humans and elven and same result)
doesn't happen with buildings

with border
http://oi59.tinypic.com/20z8w1e.jpg
without border
http://oi60.tinypic.com/2lav47d.jpg


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Human animals stance? and attack move option?
also, sometimes it let you go into the stance menu but most of the time the menu gets closed down as fast as you can click it
http://oi60.tinypic.com/e1dk3r.jpg
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 07-16-2014, 10:43 PM
Langor's Avatar
Langor Langor is offline
QA, Junior Game Designer
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Ft Lewis, WA. USA.
Posts: 428
Langor is just above average reputation
Default

Thanks for the amazing reports. Have confirmed a lot of the bugs from them (Not all still working on them) and they should be fixed soon. Just wanted to update you.
__________________
If I always appear prepared, it is because before entering on an undertaking, I have meditated for long and foreseen what may occur.
--Napoleon Bonaparte, 1831
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 07-19-2014, 07:16 AM
sky0dragon sky0dragon is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 23
sky0dragon has a default reputation
Default

The town is still having trouble, also i think its account wide

also yesterday i connected, checked the resources, then went into a few vassals and moved gold to my main town then got into a town with my hero to grab a quest, got out and checked my resources and the resources of my town got reduced


Main town (first one taken when login out, the second right when i log back in, around 24 hours from one screen to the other)

http://oi60.tinypic.com/64dji8.jpg
http://oi60.tinypic.com/2cf2h3r.jpg


New human town
http://oi59.tinypic.com/261e1ix.jpg
http://oi60.tinypic.com/1zx7iu9.jpg

Last edited by sky0dragon : 07-19-2014 at 09:40 AM.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 06:20 AM.

ESRB Rated T
US/CANADA
PEGI 16
EUROPE
USK 16
GERMANY

privacy policy   |   Copyright © Reverie World Studios INC.

Kingdom Wars and Reverie World Studios are trademarks of Reverie World Studios, Inc. Developed by Reverie World Studios, inc. All Rights Reserved. All other trademarks are property of their respective owners.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.