Username:    Password:    Remember Me?         

Range skill bug - Reverie World Studios Forums

Go Back   Reverie World Studios Forums > Kingdom Wars > Technical Support > Bug Reports
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-14-2013, 05:06 AM
Wolffighter Wolffighter is offline
Human Sect:
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Germany
Posts: 69
Wolffighter has a default reputation
Default Range skill bug

since a few days i can't skill the range by all range units(archers crosbow, dwarfen)
i don't get the button for the range. only for all other skills.

Last edited by Wolffighter : 06-14-2013 at 07:12 AM.
Old 06-14-2013, 06:02 PM
GPS51's Avatar
GPS51 GPS51 is offline
Reverie World Studios - Lead QA, Moderator
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Area 51
Posts: 1,769
GPS51 is someone to look uptoGPS51 is someone to look upto

This should be fixed with the hotfix that was released earlier today.
When I'm not in my right mind my left gets kind of crowded.

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

All times are GMT -6. The time now is 04:43 PM.

ESRB Rated T
USK 16

privacy policy   |   Copyright © Reverie World Studios INC.

Kingdom Wars and Reverie World Studios are trademarks of Reverie World Studios, Inc. Developed by Reverie World Studios, inc. All Rights Reserved. All other trademarks are property of their respective owners.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2015, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.