Username:    Password:    Remember Me?         

Hero lost part 2 - Reverie World Studios Forums

Go Back   Reverie World Studios Forums > Kingdom Wars > Technical Support
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-16-2011, 03:18 AM
Tenebre1971 Tenebre1971 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 33
Tenebre1971 has a default reputation
Exclamation Hero lost part 2

Was doing the quest against Orc Army, so my Hero and 3 Knight disapear -.- after 2 days without doing quest i was getting back my hero and now lost again please fix this problem, and of course Dwarf miner still stop to work when u log in/out or leave and back many times from homeland
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-16-2011, 03:38 AM
Tenebre1971 Tenebre1971 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 33
Tenebre1971 has a default reputation
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tenebre1971 View Post
Was doing the quest against Orc Army, so my Hero and 3 Knight disapear -.- after 2 days without doing quest i was getting back my hero and now lost again please fix this problem, and of course Dwarf miner still stop to work when u log in/out or leave and back many times from homeland
LOL
got back Hero and 3 knight , but lost catapult and 1 caravan , get 1 contadin in stand of caravan loooooooooool again this is nightmare
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-16-2011, 04:12 AM
Tenebre1971 Tenebre1971 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 33
Tenebre1971 has a default reputation
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tenebre1971 View Post
LOL
got back Hero and 3 knight , but lost catapult and 1 caravan , get 1 contadin in stand of caravan loooooooooool again this is nightmare
Other little issue the mouse puntator ist work propely in homeland and city, u click on a point but show the hero or troop another position little bit (in my case) UP about 3 times distance of selected point
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 10-16-2011, 08:34 AM
rollando rollando is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 37
rollando has a default reputation
Default another breaker

this problem happen to me one week later, sorry guys if I dont give come back, but Its boring to pay for a beta!
the problem is: My hero cannot acces the capital, when i click on the capital with my hero he never arrive to it. so I cannot quest anymore.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 10-16-2011, 04:29 PM
Tenebre1971 Tenebre1971 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 33
Tenebre1971 has a default reputation
Exclamation

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tenebre1971 View Post
Other little issue the mouse puntator ist work propely in homeland and city, u click on a point but show the hero or troop another position little bit (in my case) UP about 3 times distance of selected point
Feel depressed every time i log in a new bug, now i have a HERO lvl 25 that lost ATTACK POWER 1160 and got resistence 1160 no way to get a stable stat on 1 single unit how can be possible how can i have a game where i can get what i create without lost troops or hero or get every time significant change that make me upset and stressed.
Now get this hero unusless at all
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 10-16-2011, 05:21 PM
Magicmud83 Magicmud83 is offline
Orc Sect:
Berserker
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 148
Magicmud83 has a default reputation
Default

My hero also like to change his level alot. Was 16 two days before the hero fix patch, level 1 the days before it then leveled him to 5, after patch level 1 again.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 10-18-2011, 05:26 PM
Tenebre1971 Tenebre1971 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 33
Tenebre1971 has a default reputation
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tenebre1971 View Post
Feel depressed every time i log in a new bug, now i have a HERO lvl 25 that lost ATTACK POWER 1160 and got resistence 1160 no way to get a stable stat on 1 single unit how can be possible how can i have a game where i can get what i create without lost troops or hero or get every time significant change that make me upset and stressed.
Now get this hero unusless at all
Since i reported this bug nothing happen, and off coure i stop to play for a few days wile in bad mode, so just login and logout so the hero stat exactley now still lvl 25 got 167 attack power and now 620 resistence 87 reg healt i distribute just 320 point in resistence the rest 2:1 attack power and reg health so nothing is moving ..... still wait an answer or fix.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 10-18-2011, 06:42 PM
Konstantin Fomenko's Avatar
Konstantin Fomenko Konstantin Fomenko is offline
Reverie World Studios - Producer & Design Director
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 4,769
Konstantin Fomenko has extremely good reputationKonstantin Fomenko has extremely good reputationKonstantin Fomenko has extremely good reputationKonstantin Fomenko has extremely good reputation
Default

We apologize guys - we were able to fix this properly so that new towns will never get this problem, but few people`s old heroes effected by this can`t be fixed as easily.

It would help us if you`ll reference your in-game username, town name, and the slot your town is in, so we can try and come up with some individual solution for your heroes.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 10-18-2011, 09:53 PM
Magicmud83 Magicmud83 is offline
Orc Sect:
Berserker
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 148
Magicmud83 has a default reputation
Default

User name - Magicmud83
Town Name - Tarmek
Slot - 1

Problem - Hero's level was reset before and after the patch to level 1 his highest lv was 16.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 10-19-2011, 04:33 PM
Tenebre1971 Tenebre1971 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 33
Tenebre1971 has a default reputation
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Konstantin Fomenko View Post
We apologize guys - we were able to fix this properly so that new towns will never get this problem, but few people`s old heroes effected by this can`t be fixed as easily.

It would help us if you`ll reference your in-game username, town name, and the slot your town is in, so we can try and come up with some individual solution for your heroes.
ac name Azbal
Terremoto
Slot 1

but is the same hero was lost after the patch 1.0.7 so every time i log in his stat change
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 01:51 AM.

ESRB Rated T
US/CANADA
PEGI 16
EUROPE
USK 16
GERMANY

privacy policy   |   Copyright © Reverie World Studios INC.

Kingdom Wars and Reverie World Studios are trademarks of Reverie World Studios, Inc. Developed by Reverie World Studios, inc. All Rights Reserved. All other trademarks are property of their respective owners.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.