Username:    Password:    Remember Me?         

Continuous wall toggle broken - Reverie World Studios Forums

Go Back   Reverie World Studios Forums > Kingdom Wars > Technical Support
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-24-2012, 07:16 AM
Sabre Sabre is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 9
Sabre has a default reputation
Default Continuous wall toggle broken

My problem seems to be 2 fold.

First, the continuous build wall toggle button at the grand hut (orc) seems to only appear after loading from log in, or a quest. Once the grand hut is de-selected and reselected the toggle button disappears.

Second, when it is actually there, it is unresponsive to clicks, despite having more than enough wood. Not only is my wall progress stalled (if anyone knows a manual way to upgrade walls without this button the info would be appreciated), and my wood is soon going to cap. The funny thing was I never toggled this off in the first place.

Please help. Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-24-2012, 08:30 AM
Sabre Sabre is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 9
Sabre has a default reputation
Default

Perhaps I am mistaken, once the palisade is done, does the next wall upgrade continue all the way around? Or is there large gaps with palisade?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 03-24-2012, 08:53 AM
mrtigger mrtigger is offline
Human Sect:
Archer
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 67
mrtigger has a default reputation
Default

there are just 2 layers of wall
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 03-24-2012, 10:34 AM
Konstantin Fomenko's Avatar
Konstantin Fomenko Konstantin Fomenko is offline
Reverie World Studios - Producer & Design Director
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 4,769
Konstantin Fomenko has extremely good reputationKonstantin Fomenko has extremely good reputationKonstantin Fomenko has extremely good reputationKonstantin Fomenko has extremely good reputation
Default

Sabre - is the problem still there?

If you could tell me your username, and town name I could take a look.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 03-24-2012, 10:52 AM
Sabre Sabre is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 9
Sabre has a default reputation
Default

In game name Sabre, town Titan, yes I still have the problem, almost to the point I have nothing left to build or upgrade and I have half wood/palisade walls.

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 03-24-2012, 10:56 AM
Konstantin Fomenko's Avatar
Konstantin Fomenko Konstantin Fomenko is offline
Reverie World Studios - Producer & Design Director
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 4,769
Konstantin Fomenko has extremely good reputationKonstantin Fomenko has extremely good reputationKonstantin Fomenko has extremely good reputationKonstantin Fomenko has extremely good reputation
Default

Ok I`m looking into your town right now - could you please log out from the game for half an hour.

And if that`s ok I`ll get your walls to instantly complete.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 08:06 AM.

ESRB Rated T
US/CANADA
PEGI 16
EUROPE
USK 16
GERMANY

privacy policy   |   Copyright © Reverie World Studios INC.

Kingdom Wars and Reverie World Studios are trademarks of Reverie World Studios, Inc. Developed by Reverie World Studios, inc. All Rights Reserved. All other trademarks are property of their respective owners.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.