Reverie World Studios Forums

Reverie World Studios Forums (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/index.php)
-   Bug Reports (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=36)
-   -   Hydra Bug (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/showthread.php?t=8876)

Sheamus 03-06-2014 04:59 AM

Hydra Bug
 
After yesterdays Patch everytime I log in the Game,or go in a PvP I need to put all the Improve Fortitude, Improve Strengh, Improve Agility, Improve Health, Imporove Endruance and Improve Restoration back on my Hydra dragon...that kinda getting annoying, and why Is Hydras Damage reduction goes from 82% to 79%?

Langor 03-06-2014 07:38 AM

Hello Sheamus,

We are currently tracking the skill reset bug across the board for market place units. It will hopefully be fixed by 1.24b which should be coming out here within the next week or so. Thank you for your patience and reporting this bug to us. If there is anything else you need please let me know.

Sheamus 03-06-2014 07:43 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Langor (Post 86830)
Hello Sheamus,

We are currently tracking the skill reset bug across the board for market place units. It will hopefully be fixed by 1.24b which should be coming out here within the next week or so. Thank you for your patience and reporting this bug to us. If there is anything else you need please let me know.

Well thanks for quick response, maybe you can read my other problem and say something to that http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/s...ead.php?t=8877

Konstantin Fomenko 03-06-2014 11:57 AM

Looks like this has to do with us resetting the Hydra stats in the last patch. Please try the following

1) Move unit to your homeland
2) Log out, log back in
3) Reset Hydra Unit stats completely - using Reset button
4) Log Out, log back in
5) Allocate Hydra skill-points how you see fit
6) Log Out, log back in

It should work fine now. We`ll have a fix for this in the next patch anywho - thanks for letting us know.

Sheamus 03-07-2014 05:04 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Konstantin Fomenko (Post 86842)
Looks like this has to do with us resetting the Hydra stats in the last patch. Please try the following

1) Move unit to your homeland
2) Log out, log back in
3) Reset Hydra Unit stats completely - using Reset button
4) Log Out, log back in
5) Allocate Hydra skill-points how you see fit
6) Log Out, log back in

It should work fine now. We`ll have a fix for this in the next patch anywho - thanks for letting us know.

Worked very well as you said :rolleyes: thx

Konstantin Fomenko 03-07-2014 08:22 AM

Glad that helped. And we`ll have a solution for all these skill resetting issues in upcoming patch 24 B

Sheamus 03-07-2014 04:22 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Konstantin Fomenko (Post 86863)
Glad that helped. And we`ll have a solution for all these skill resetting issues in upcoming patch 24 B


Nice to hear

Lord_Adrian 03-14-2014 04:17 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Konstantin Fomenko (Post 86842)
Looks like this has to do with us resetting the Hydra stats in the last patch. Please try the following

1) Move unit to your homeland
2) Log out, log back in
3) Reset Hydra Unit stats completely - using Reset button
4) Log Out, log back in
5) Allocate Hydra skill-points how you see fit
6) Log Out, log back in

It should work fine now. We`ll have a fix for this in the next patch anywho - thanks for letting us know.

Thanck you so much ,, finaly hydra dont reset anymore if its moved in homeland then its done all steps,, oh that is a really big fix

Konstantin Fomenko 03-17-2014 05:20 PM

We`ll have that as a permanent fix in the Patch 24 B.


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 10:02 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 2001-2011 Reverie World Studios INC. All Rights Reserved.