Reverie World Studios Forums

Reverie World Studios Forums (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/index.php)
-   Technical Support (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=35)
-   -   Knight Clones (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/showthread.php?t=6997)

Denthamos 04-09-2013 12:35 AM

Knight Clones
 
So, I have no idea how I caused this bug, or what caused it.

In short, when I try to move my knights in my city to an army, it moves them, but when I close the army management window, the knights are still there in the city view, but also in the army I moved them into.

This is also causing me to exceed my pop cap.

ZvonimirG 04-09-2013 03:52 AM

Are you sure that you didn't produce all of them? Sometimes game is buggy and produces more and more units, even though you didn't choose that. Try relogging, and be sure that your stables isn't producing any more units.

Also, when you are viewing your army/town screen, same units will stack one on each other.


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 04:36 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 2001-2011 Reverie World Studios INC. All Rights Reserved.