Reverie World Studios Forums

Reverie World Studios Forums (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/index.php)
-   Main Square (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=2)
-   -   Cant transfer troops from my hometown to armies (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/showthread.php?t=6984)

nmoral 04-08-2013 12:48 PM

Cant transfer troops from my hometown to armie[SOLVED]
 
i have got 3 armies, when my commander´s army opens the transfer army window from my hometown i am not able to move not even to see (ranged unit tab even doesnt appear) certain units from my hometown, none of my ranged nor my dragon and not sure if even my melee units.

I tried logging in and logging out and selecting the units option to stay in garrisoned but no change at all.

I cant keep trying things since my protection going off and i just came back after loooooooooong time and i forgot how this is going, yesterday after 2 minutes connected i got attacked and slaughtered because i got no idea what i was doing XD

am i missing soemthing or there is a bug?

LazyBrit 04-08-2013 01:05 PM

Hi nmoral, Can you give me a screen shot of the problem and i will see if i can help you out anf if you want come on teamspeak and we can talk you through it.

hf.teamspeak.net

nmoral 04-08-2013 01:51 PM

ok thanks i solved it. Shut the ame off, restarted it and now all my units appeared there to be choosen, thanks anyway!!


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 08:05 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 2001-2011 Reverie World Studios INC. All Rights Reserved.