Reverie World Studios Forums

Reverie World Studios Forums (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/index.php)
-   Technical Support (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=35)
-   -   Unit screens (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/showthread.php?t=6508)

Sneakythief 02-20-2013 01:13 AM

Unit screens
 
Unit menu screens dissapear when i access the map screen. By this i mean the statistics windows regarding units, damage levels armor range hp etc and it does this to buildings too. I have to relog everytime this happens but it doesn't really resolve the bug. Specially if you guys plan on going to steam you should correct this one. It's quite a pain to play when you have to relog all the time just to make buildings or get upgrades. I can move my units when i get this bug but that's it. i cannot do anything except move them around or make them attack wolves.

Brian Shingles 02-20-2013 04:52 AM

Thanks for the report.

That's very unusual. It's never happened to me before so I can't recreate it to fix it.

Can you please post your log1.txt file after you get the problem and exit? I'll need to check it for bugs in order to fix this.

Konstantin Fomenko 02-20-2013 11:02 AM

To second Brian`s post - we would greatly appreciate if you could share your log files. As this is a first time we hear about this issue, and would be great if we can fix this.

To help you with posting your logs, you can find a manual here: http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/s...ead.php?t=4337


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 09:50 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 2001-2011 Reverie World Studios INC. All Rights Reserved.