Reverie World Studios Forums

Reverie World Studios Forums (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/index.php)
-   Technical Support (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=35)
-   -   A new bug with squads (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/showthread.php?t=6041)

Commander 08-07-2012 04:28 PM

A new bug with old and new squads in a shop
 
I've purchased some dwarves before game update. All of them has stayed in a bank . Some of them were 25 dwarven riflemen and 2 dwarven battlers .
After update my units has changed ! Now I received 25 ram instead of 25 riflemen and 2 riflemen instead of 2 battlers . Wtf ? Plz change it back .
And I think I know why it has happened. You've changed a queue of units in a shop. And after that they have changed it's places in a bank too. So, if you bring an old queue back, all units will be at their own places. And new units in a shop should be located after old dwarven squads .
I knew , banks can't be trusted . But never thought they could deceive me such way .

Konstantin Fomenko 08-07-2012 04:30 PM

Commander - haha the current patch screwed it up for you as we added a new Dwarven unit - and nobody thought it could effect it in that way. Check your private Messages for a solution.


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 04:02 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 2001-2011 Reverie World Studios INC. All Rights Reserved.