Reverie World Studios Forums

Reverie World Studios Forums (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/index.php)
-   Technical Support (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=35)
-   -   wall glitch (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/showthread.php?t=4777)

chanman20 10-23-2011 11:29 AM

wall glitch
 
so the wall thats around the main part of my city the stairs aren't near it or even facing the right way so i cant put any units on top of my wall now the walls near my gate are right and the ones going around the back of my city are right but they dont touch sooo yeah :(

GPS51 10-23-2011 11:45 AM

How about a screenshot and or log to help instead of vague bug post? The devs can't telepathically see what you're seeing on the screen ;) Remember logs and screenshots(saved in paint) make the difference! Hopefully this bug is fixed in the upcoming patch...I'm looking forward to guarding one of my gatehouses too :D

chanman20 10-24-2011 08:27 PM

sorry forgot to post them lol here they are
[IMG] Uploaded with ImageShack.us[/IMG]

and the other side
[IMG] Uploaded with ImageShack.us[/IMG]

chanman20 10-28-2011 12:36 AM

ummmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm any help or word when i can get some :(

hoform22xu 10-28-2011 12:49 AM

How about a screenshot and or log to help instead of vague bug post?



grumil 10-28-2011 11:06 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by GPS51 (Post 65006)
How about a screenshot and or log to help instead of vague bug post? The devs can't telepathically see what you're seeing on the screen ;) Remember logs and screenshots(saved in paint) make the difference! Hopefully this bug is fixed in the upcoming patch...I'm looking forward to guarding one of my gatehouses too :D

I have the same problem, my wall is divided in 4 sections, because a i have a lake an a hill that divide the wall, is strange, but i like it. The problem is i canīt move any unit to 2 of the four sections of my wall.

chanman20 10-28-2011 10:37 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by hoform22xu (Post 65211)
How about a screenshot and or log to help instead of vague bug post?



.. what are you talking about i put SS up

Konstantin Fomenko 10-30-2011 01:37 PM

We`ve looked into this - and lol - this is not actually a bug, but a bad planning by a level designer for the homeland design.

Basically that staircase you see will make sense once you build the inner stone wall layer. There is no way for us to fix this unfortunately - just go ahead and build the inner stone walls.

chanman20 11-02-2011 11:53 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Konstantin Fomenko (Post 65339)
We`ve looked into this - and lol - this is not actually a bug, but a bad planning by a level designer for the homeland design.

Basically that staircase you see will make sense once you build the inner stone wall layer. There is no way for us to fix this unfortunately - just go ahead and build the inner stone walls.

lol i get it now sorry xD


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 06:16 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 2001-2011 Reverie World Studios INC. All Rights Reserved.