Reverie World Studios Forums

Reverie World Studios Forums (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/index.php)
-   Technical Support (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=35)
-   -   Unusable units in city (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/showthread.php?t=4313)

macamus 10-03-2011 07:58 AM

Unusable units in city
 
I have alot of cavalry batallions in my city, but I cant draft them to any army. If I send an army there to transfer the cavalry from my city to the army they just dont appear at all. It says I only got workers and livestock in city, no military units

Konstantin Fomenko 10-03-2011 10:59 AM

Can you please confirm that you still can`t select these after restarting the game? As I understand this should have fixed this problem. And we are working on a permanent solution.

macamus 10-03-2011 02:03 PM

Yeah the problem is still there. When I click the city in world map it has 52/90 pop but when I enter it it has 90/90 :/

Jarno Montonen 10-03-2011 03:22 PM

Today's patch should fix this. It'll remove the units as they are actually copies of units that you have/had in some of your armies.


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 01:11 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 2001-2011 Reverie World Studios INC. All Rights Reserved.