Reverie World Studios Forums

Reverie World Studios Forums (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/index.php)
-   Technical Support (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=35)
-   -   Build Farm Bug ? (http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/showthread.php?t=4194)

Zerwas 10-01-2011 05:47 AM

Build Farm Bug ?
 
Hi All
Somtimes at human towns it's not possible to build a farm
if i click on the spot there comes no building icon

if i could upload a file i would post a screenshot

Kajanov 10-01-2011 06:03 AM

You have to cap the places where mills are built. Send more than 1 unit onto them and they qill convert to you and you'll be able to build there. (least worked in beta)

Zerwas 10-01-2011 06:09 AM

Thanks for Info :)

Kajanov 10-01-2011 06:25 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Zerwas (Post 60741)
Thanks for Info :)

Can you confirm, that his actually works? I'm not sure as I only played humies in beta and not too much even then.

Zerwas 10-01-2011 07:15 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Kajanov (Post 60744)
Can you confirm, that his actually works? I'm not sure as I only played humies in beta and not too much even then.

Hello
yes thanks it works
seems i did visit the spot with troops in beta and didnt check it is needed to visit once

so if any troop stands near the spot the build option is available


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 06:27 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright 2001-2011 Reverie World Studios INC. All Rights Reserved.