PDA

View Full Version : Homeland battalion cap


Koutane
02-12-2014, 01:29 PM
Bought a wizard and can't deploy. Get the msg. "homeland battalion cap exceeded."
What is the battalion cap? and how do I deploy.
Someone said I had to reduce the number of units but what counts as a unit? Do they have to be battle units or units bought with crowns or just any pop units?

Thanks.

Wilffio
02-12-2014, 02:06 PM
any pop units

Onomas
02-12-2014, 04:24 PM
Count as 1 pop count

Any standard miilitary unit
cows
sheep
unicorns
chickens
pigs
tree spirit thingies
ogres
carts
treants
dwarf miners
dwarf units
all siege units

Dragons G-6, R-8, Royal-10, ice/haunter -10 i think these are right
Wizards -10
Most elites -5 +/-

etc....

Delete some units to make room for 10 so you can place you wizard. I think the numbers above are right, on a new city so cant check the numbers.

So if you are 90/90 in your city you will have to remove units that equal 10 to make 80/90.
If at 81/90 remove 1, 85/90 have to remove 5, etc...........

Koutane
02-12-2014, 07:42 PM
Count as 1 pop count

Any standard miilitary unit
cows
sheep
unicorns
chickens
pigs
tree spirit thingies
ogres
carts
treants
dwarf miners
dwarf units
all siege units

Dragons G-6, R-8, Royal-10, ice/haunter -10 i think these are right
Wizards -10
Most elites -5 +/-

etc....

Delete some units to make room for 10 so you can place you wizard. I think the numbers above are right, on a new city so cant check the numbers.

So if you are 90/90 in your city you will have to remove units that equal 10 to make 80/90.
If at 81/90 remove 1, 85/90 have to remove 5, etc...........

Thanks, that did it. :)