PDA

View Full Version : trade routes ?


Zenten
01-23-2014, 08:21 AM
can you set up automatic trade routes or is it all hands on in this game ?

Konstantin Fomenko
01-23-2014, 08:39 AM
All by hand at this point, we might look into adding these in the future though. In Kingdom Wars game mode trade-routes are automated.

Zenten
01-23-2014, 09:25 AM
cool thank you for the response it would be nice to have an auto trade system if you find a nice path with maybe a 50% speed penalty for auto just for a bit of extra income for when we are questing maybe