PDA

View Full Version : BUG With My Crowns


ROYAK_KING1991
06-27-2013, 02:22 AM
I had 258 crowns, now when i was attacking Denwall The coop i was in i lost all control of my units. So the person that i was with had to defeat the enemy all by his self, now after he was done with the battle i got out of that siege then got forced into a 1vs1 Pvp Match at that time i could make my units run and fight but i could not click on there specialties it did not have the icons show up in the Bottom Right hand corner...

RsShadow
06-27-2013, 03:03 AM
Did the refund..

ROYAK_KING1991
06-27-2013, 09:24 PM
I had 3500 I spent some trying to get a dwarf army of Riflemen i paid for them then checked out. went back to my city then moved them to one area where i like store all of my units and then i was looking back at my castle then glanced and looked up and i saw my Crowns are missing again, after the purchase of the Dwarfs i had about 3300 crowns left and now i have zero???????????

ROYAK_KING1991
06-28-2013, 07:56 PM
:) Thank you very much

Aeneas
06-29-2013, 12:20 AM
Im also experiencing a loss of crowns...Im loosing about 10 a day. At first I thought it was just me, but today I meticulously kept track and lost 5 on 2 login occasions:(