PDA

View Full Version : A Steam Game with no Overlay


maddbomber83
06-23-2013, 12:39 PM
Hello!

I've noticed that you can't use the Steam Overlay in this game (like you can in a lot of other steam enabled games).

Is there plans to add this?

Thank you in advance!

Cataclysm315
06-23-2013, 07:07 PM
Hey, I can open the overlay just fine :) Are you sure you are definitely pressing shift + tab while in game? Sometimes when you try to open it during loading screens it won't load.

Superior
06-24-2013, 04:55 AM
i can open it as well i think the problem is with you

Shaggyarab
06-24-2013, 05:18 AM
Deffo an issue with you, shift + Tab opens my overlay, infact it annoyed me so much I got rid of the steam version and downloaded the DRM copy.

maddbomber83
06-24-2013, 12:57 PM
Well then, I wonder why I am having this issue. Anyone have suggestions for a fix?

I've tried taking it in and out of windowed mode, enabling and disabling the overlay in steam, and I don't have other overlay programs open.

The overlay works in my other steam games as well.