PDA

View Full Version : Missing one unit but still there.


Roughnight
06-09-2013, 02:05 PM
Okay, as you know in the battle screens that you have the unit selection bar at the top left corner. I would select on a unit type and would have normally 8 of those type of selected units. It only shows 7. Graphical bug or glitch by chance or something wrong on my end?

Konstantin Fomenko
06-10-2013, 08:58 AM
I think what you are referring to is how multiple selection shows units. If you have 8 units selected, you will only see 7 small icons, as the big unit selection with a portrait on the very left - is your 8th unit, which is a currently selected battalion out of these 8.

Roughnight
06-15-2013, 07:34 AM
Okay, I just only see the 7 small icons and not the portrait seeing I gotta keep the game on the lowest possible setting since my PC isn't that good. Thanks.