PDA

View Full Version : GUI messed up, cant assign hotkeys


Grule
05-18-2013, 10:00 AM
I can't assign hotkeys 7-9 at all. Everything else works ok (see log3). I play with a G15(logitech) keyboard, drivers for that one are up to date. I don't use the macro functions.

1-6 usually work well but sometimes it glitches and won't work (see log2)

That usually leads to a messed up GUI where I cant assign any hotkeys and most of the other functions won't work properly (see log1)


I really hope this helps to get to the bottom of this. Its quite annoying :.-)

Trystn
05-19-2013, 03:38 PM
I have the same issue occasionally on 1-6 but it normally fixes itself after that particular map. 7-9 have never worked for me either.

Wynn
06-04-2013, 02:17 AM
BUMP. Also unable to assign units to Control+7, 8, 9, or 0

Does everyone else s control keys work ok? Are we the only ones having this issue?