View Full Version : Units stuck

05-11-2013, 02:05 AM
This is on my human city in the rolling plains, and there's three spots my peasants always get stuck in, but this one seems to be the worst. Thirteen groups of peasants!!! Right between the first house and the wall. I wish I could just demolish it... :/ Link for pic below


Just posting to help dev's. Not even complaining, already got them unstuck, just thought dev's should be made aware. Apparently, this a very common/wide-spread problem, of which frustrates many customers.

05-11-2013, 02:12 AM
But this spot is the most frustrating to me... This entire stone mine is useless and always has been, (cutting stone production by nearly 40%) which is a very serious flaw/problem that requires immediate attention, undeniably. view here.


05-11-2013, 04:10 AM
Thanks for report. I'm sure DEVs will take look at this. :)

05-11-2013, 04:53 AM
Were looking into it!