PDA

View Full Version : Minor Glitch or Bug on rolling plain human base


obliviongate
05-04-2013, 01:54 AM
i have a problem in rollingplain human base, my farmer always get stuck on sir lentoth camp and one of my mill refuse to produce any food. here is the picture, i hope to receive reply soon :D

Konstantin Fomenko
05-04-2013, 08:31 AM
Hello,


With the peasants that got stuck - you can transfer that unit into an army on the world map (use Garrison ability to mark that peasant battalion), and transfer it back. We will look into that location, and the problem will be solved late this month with the new pathfinding.

With the Mills - can you confirm if restarting the game doesn`t fix it? If so you can try deleting the mill and placing a new one.

And thanks for your reports!

obliviongate
05-04-2013, 09:37 AM
yeah i already try to destroy the mill and rebuild it and still no food produce on it and i spend 10 crown to upgrade it to level 5. reloggin and revalidate not fixin that problem. i hope you can fix it soon thx. The problem only occur on that particular mill, the other is fine

Freak104
05-04-2013, 09:54 AM
i have the same exact problems..

Diivv
05-04-2013, 04:49 PM
Yup, I get the mill problem for my humans, but mine is a bit different, mine instead decide to all go onto one mill, and i have one peasant per mill ( 6 mills all together) and when i enter then exit world map they are all on the one mill again.... :confused:

And i have already tried the re-installing, logging out then in and validating my files ( I use steam), and they still do it, so I'm not sure on why it happens ether, so your not alone on this matter. :D