PDA

View Full Version : Co-op


kyrux
04-15-2013, 10:14 PM
i guess this a bug i never can enter with my friend at co-op we has exactly same str army 152 exactly same quest trials begin elves and was close quest and keep saying suitable army lol what i must do play with my friend... i never can play with he

mamlas
04-16-2013, 01:23 AM
I second that. Battle, siege or co-op wont start due to "no suitable army found", even with exactly same army strengths and wide search/bravery ticked(battle/siege)

ZvonimirG
04-16-2013, 03:31 AM
Be sure that your armies are withing strength limit and in same region. Also, try to relog and/or revalidate game files thru Steam. Third thing to be sure about - check if your friend still has PVP protection and you don't and other way around.

What helped to my friend and me once - we first went to siege NPC town, and after that COOP quest worked like a charm.

RsShadow
04-16-2013, 06:33 AM
Zvonzi, another question. What does it mean when you do co-op with your friend and it says "did not connect"? I picked Zalbag88 up to do a co-op siege on Ral Nistro since we both have the same quest and it give us this answer while we are busy entering Ral.. the same on his side

ZvonimirG
04-16-2013, 09:01 AM
Check your firewall/AV settings. Try to relog, also. :)

RsShadow
04-16-2013, 10:39 AM
Thanks, Zvonzi

ZvonimirG
04-16-2013, 11:11 AM
It's my pleasure! :)

Riyad7272
04-16-2013, 07:40 PM
Today one player invite me to join co-op. I accept. But game show cannot connect for connection problem.