PDA

View Full Version : Battalion transfer bug.


mamlas
04-15-2013, 10:23 AM
I have city and and one army, elven if that matters. City has some units in it, so does the army.

Problem occurs when i try to tranfer units from said city to my army, on world map there appear to be none in the city, its shows as 0/39 battalions. Also, i cant create new army due to 0 units being displayed.
Resources can be transfered freely and work as intended i suppose.

On city map is all in its place, i can control all units and they mine as they should.

Funny part is, that when i send any unit from that army to my city, i can then transfer it back no problem, and it appears on city map properly. But i can not transfer newly trained/old units from that city.

mamlas
04-15-2013, 12:54 PM
Nvm, getting into pvp battle solved it.

Zvonzi
04-15-2013, 03:31 PM
I'm glad you sorted it. :)