PDA

View Full Version : Building units.


ObscuredUSA
04-10-2013, 07:54 PM
I attempted to build archers, it took my resources but it didn't spawn me archers. When I looked at the archer building, I see one set of archers there but I can't control them.

Zvonzi
04-11-2013, 02:59 AM
Are you sure you have enough space for them? Check your population cap.

ObscuredUSA
04-11-2013, 08:01 AM
Yeah, I had 5 available. I logged out and logged back in and the units disappeared. So it took my resources and I didn't get anything out of it. =(

Zvonzi
04-11-2013, 08:06 AM
About lost resources - contact any online game moderator for refund ;)

GPS51
04-11-2013, 08:15 AM
This is a known bug that should be fixed in the next patch *or the one after that*. It's currently being worked on :)