PDA

View Full Version : Castle walls bug


Zyfer
04-05-2013, 07:03 PM
-edit- its more of a glitch.

I have a weird castle wall glitch, it says the wall is completed aswell.

http://s14.postimg.org/cb98ciff5/Screenshot2.png
http://s1.postimg.org/6yvlbsgsf/Screenshot3.png

i was wondering how i could get help because i would really like to have a "base" with walls that work and i dont know how this could be fixed :S

This is the citadel castle upgrade so i also spent some crowns on this :(

Konstantin Fomenko
04-05-2013, 08:16 PM
This is not a bug, bud badly designed elven walls (I was the one designing that town...:(). Once you build the inner walls as well it`ll all make sense.

Zyfer
04-05-2013, 08:18 PM
so, building the inner walls will fix this? just want to know before i go spend 30 crowns lol :)

-edit- Shame on you! :D