PDA

View Full Version : Units automaticly recruiting


SPETZEAL
04-05-2013, 03:43 PM
Whenever i upgrade my population with a new house, a unit of sentries randomley gets recruited. This is taking up my population and resources.

Brian Shingles
04-05-2013, 04:09 PM
This is a bug we are working on.

Some people have found that discarding some of these excess units stops them from spawning.

Zvonzi
04-05-2013, 04:18 PM
What helps to me is:

1. Click on World map
2. Create an army (be sure when you created that current population in town is way below your population cap)
3. Get back to town, you'll probably get one more of those unit that won't stop spawning, but they should stop after that.