PDA

View Full Version : I have no idea how to enter towns


xXFaustusXx
03-27-2013, 12:28 AM
I may just be an idiot here but I simply cannot figure out how to enter a town to trade. It keeps telling me to enter the NPC town however when I click on it there is no clear button displayed to enter it the town name is simply highlighted. What am I missing?

Xhodan Xeus
03-27-2013, 02:21 AM
hmm you select your unit, move him to the town and when he is at town or near town you shuold see an GATE ICON appear button left corner where your units are usualy listed. if you click on that you enter the town.

if you want to trade you will have to be in good standards with the town first. so click on diplomacy give them a bit of gold and establish an trade agreement

Rebel1776
04-03-2013, 04:22 AM
Yeah I was a big idiot too until I started clicking around.

In the upper left hand corner of your screen, you'll see a circular button that has "Home Town" written on it.

Click on that and create your armies.

Once you do that, THEN they appear on the map and you can move them from place to place.

A tutorial on using the world map would be greatly appreciated.