PDA

View Full Version : A new castle


Hexlander
02-08-2013, 10:18 AM
Hello,

sorry for my bad english i'm french ^^
how can i build a new castle or a colony? we can't ?
If isn't possible how to increase my population limit beyond 90?

thank you

Konstantin Fomenko
02-09-2013, 01:30 PM
Hello,

Aside from 4 towns you can have on your account, you can`t build a new castle or colony. We hope to add this feature in the future.

And 90 is the max population right now.

Hexlander
02-09-2013, 07:03 PM
ok thank you for the answer.
Indeed it would be cool to add this option to the game.
And I find the limit population a bit small.