PDA

View Full Version : Population Cap Problem


Dendoguy
02-05-2013, 10:30 PM
My population in my city is 93 and the cap is 90. My problem is that my population wont go below 93, so I cant move or trade resources. Even when I move villegers and troops to other armies or kill them to decrease the population in my city, it doesnt matter cuz once I get below 93 I gain a group of villgers, hoursemen, and archers autimaticly. I dont know if im doing something or if the game glitching on me?

Konstantin Fomenko
02-05-2013, 10:45 PM
This sounds like a glitch, we`ll investigate and have a fix in the next patch. Meanwhile try removing a significant number of units out of your town - like 30 of them. If that doesn`t help - delete the buildings that are spawning these units (you`ll get a refund). Sorry for the clumsy workaround we`ll have a fix for this shortly I hope.

Dendoguy
02-06-2013, 05:18 PM
Also something else i notce was that everytime i logged in i would gain 3 more units.