PDA

View Full Version : I can't build a farm


silkone
02-03-2013, 03:53 AM
I cant build a farm, i have two slots free for this but when i click to slot, not appear icon to build a farm.

Brian Shingles
02-03-2013, 04:34 AM
The Farm/Mill plots have to be captured before you can build on them. You need to move some units near the plot and the little flags should change to blue to show it is now yours to build on.

Farms/Mills also cannot be built in winter, but you should still see the icon, it will just be greyed out.

If it is something other than this, please let us know.

silkone
02-03-2013, 04:42 AM
Thank's that is, i solved this.