PDA

View Full Version : Cant register account ingame


Zarachas
05-28-2012, 07:04 AM
Hi guys are the server down i get a connection time out when trying to register new account in game for online games?

antonior93
05-28-2012, 07:16 AM
Same for me.. Connection time out

Aametherar
05-28-2012, 08:10 AM
Same here "Connection timed out!" error, made sure firewall wasn't blocking it.

Zakath
05-28-2012, 08:22 AM
Seems the server might be down. Game froze as I was loading out to the world map and I've had the "Connection timed out" error for an hour or so now.

Konstantin Fomenko
05-28-2012, 09:52 AM
Fixed - servers are back online.