PDA

View Full Version : net framework


steelo1982
02-01-2012, 05:28 AM
hi just got game and i get net framework iv tryed all the metheds in the thread and having no luck.sume help would be good:im running windows 7 64bit.

knightl
02-01-2012, 05:32 AM
what error exactly is it if you answer with the one im thinking its a corrupted install and you need to format computer

Joseph Visscher
02-01-2012, 12:11 PM
Net framework has multiple versions, all of which are installed individually, so make sure you have all of them, .netframe work 1, 1.2?, 2,3, 3.5, and 4.
maybe you only have the 4th installed, you will need previous versions also!

otherwise if that does not work, uninstall them all and reinstall them all as it seems they are corrupted, if still nothing reply back for more feedback or try reformatting your pc