PDA

View Full Version : My town is spamming units?


bonedripper
01-13-2012, 02:50 PM
So this morning i recruited lots of mounted knights and when the population cap was 89/90 i queued 4 more mounted knights from then,my stables is just spamming mounted knights but at a very slow recruiting time rate now i have like 101/90 population at the moment...

Neinth
01-13-2012, 05:57 PM
almost sounds like you managed to activate something orc-like lol

Will see if i can do this myself-

szebus
01-14-2012, 01:34 AM
If you have enough resources and still have place in the population cap, then you can just click on mounted knights to create them in stables for as long as you have resources and they won't stop producing not even when the pop cap limit is reached.

buddhist23
01-14-2012, 12:49 PM
i have the same problem /w orc workers. Nonstop production even when you say NO over and over again.