View Full Version : Windowed option??

01-05-2012, 03:57 PM
I am just wondering if you would be able to include an option to "window" the game as I now use two monitors. Everytime I have the game open on one monitor and click on the other screen, the game minimizes. Would be nice to window the game so it does not minimize.


01-05-2012, 04:29 PM
i agree,a full screen windowed mode would be nice.

Joseph Visscher
01-05-2012, 10:01 PM
I'll see what I can do. Talked to tyler the updater programmer, we'll see, I actually want this feature also its annoying playing live without it.

01-06-2012, 03:17 AM
Would be a useful addition to the game, but hope it will have a window mode not only maximized.