PDA

View Full Version : New Bugs...


Sh0cKeRR
11-23-2011, 08:32 PM
Well...

a. Units still multiplying SO ANNOYING

b. Lost 30 crowns idk how

c. Someone who went out of sync with me took 51 crowns from me.

d. FML

Sh0cKeRR
11-23-2011, 08:34 PM
e. Armies don't always show up on pvp

f. Catapults don't hurt gates but hurt walls

andreicde
11-23-2011, 08:36 PM
you're the lucky one,I lost 245.did the thread on that,just hoping to get an answer now hehe,shouldn't be too long with the staff of reverie

Sh0cKeRR
11-23-2011, 08:39 PM
g. OOS way to often

Konstantin Fomenko
11-23-2011, 09:05 PM
We are looking into the OOS issues and should have this fixed this weekend.

With regard to the lost influence - guys please send me a PM with details - town name, username, slot your town in 1,2,3 and 4, and I`ll confirm the loss and refund it. The bug which is causing people to loose influence will be addressed this weekend as well.

e. Armies don't always show up on pvp
If this even happens to somebody again please minimize or exit the game and post your Log1.txt file on the forums asap - so we`ll be able to fix this. We are aware of this bug but we can`t reproduce it on our end, but as soon as somebody provides Log1.txt with this bug we`ll fix it.

f. Catapults don't hurt gates but hurt walls
This is on purpose:) Otherwise every siege will come down to catapults knocking down gates

Sh0cKeRR
11-23-2011, 09:08 PM
then how do your break down gates?

Konstantin Fomenko
11-23-2011, 09:09 PM
Siege Ram, Battering Ram or Treant to break the gates.

If it`s palisade gate any melee unit can break them.

Safey18
11-24-2011, 12:59 AM
you're the lucky one,I lost 245.did the thread on that,just hoping to get an answer now hehe,shouldn't be too long with the staff of reverie

xD I lost 423 influence to pretty sure I'm winning so far!

karamot
11-24-2011, 03:05 AM
new bug..... launcher game not start more lol

server down or what?
it stop on connecting

Griegor Mcvennor
11-24-2011, 09:03 AM
Karamont, Try restarting your computer. If that doesn't work make sure your launcher is running in administrative mode. Failing that, post your log.txt file in a post in here so Konstantine can see where it's failing in the initialization.