PDA

View Full Version : city bug


chanman20
11-03-2011, 01:01 AM
so i made an army to get some pop out of my city only problem the units arent gone but it says they are when i click my screen its hard to ex but heres the SS http://img189.imageshack.us/img189/958/dofb.jpg (http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/189/dofb.jpg/) Uploaded with ImageShack.us (http://imageshack.us)

http://img803.imageshack.us/img803/1653/dofbug.jpg (http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/803/dofbug.jpg/) Uploaded with ImageShack.us (http://imageshack.us)

http://img444.imageshack.us/img444/2251/dofbuggg.jpg (http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/444/dofbuggg.jpg/) Uploaded with ImageShack.us (http://imageshack.us)
soo yeah hope thats helps

chanman20
11-11-2011, 01:20 AM
still having this problem but now it says i have 100/89 :/

Konstantin Fomenko
11-11-2011, 03:41 PM
Your homeland was effected by the cloning unit issue that we fixed in 1.1.x patches. However - you`ll need to get rid of these clones units manually now.

You can use homeland "Discard" button to manually remove these units that are stuck on a homeland - even if you transfer them to an army.

Sorry for the troubles

chanman20
11-14-2011, 11:31 PM
Your homeland was effected by the cloning unit issue that we fixed in 1.1.x patches. However - you`ll need to get rid of these clones units manually now.

You can use homeland "Discard" button to manually remove these units that are stuck on a homeland - even if you transfer them to an army.

Sorry for the troubles

thank you ^_^ as always your a big help konstantin

chanman20
11-16-2011, 05:58 PM
konstantin if you see this the problem is still there i did all this and then logged on today it came back :/ along with some of my army units getting cloned again

Joseph Visscher
11-16-2011, 06:31 PM
konstantin if you see this the problem is still there i did all this and then logged on today it came back :/ along with some of my army units getting cloned again


can you please give us your ingame acount username and the town slot that this town is on, Top being slot 1 and bottom being slot 4. (NOT YOUR PASSWORD) we will copy your town and try to find the problem.

chanman20
11-24-2011, 05:22 PM
can you please give us your ingame acount username and the town slot that this town is on, Top being slot 1 and bottom being slot 4. (NOT YOUR PASSWORD) we will copy your town and try to find the problem.

sorry my labtop was getting fixed but my game name is chanman20 and top slot

lol i now have 2 Halloween dragons o.O but i dont mind that being cloned xD