PDA

View Full Version : Building bug!


Sebsar
10-27-2011, 11:04 AM
Hey i have got a building bug that does so some of my building reset to 58minutes everytime i go into battle or log out. It might just be me or you alredy know it i just want to notify you.

PS: I think the lvling for your troops are way to fast. i have allot of meeles and ranged unit that does around 250 damage

Brian Shingles
10-27-2011, 12:13 PM
Thanks for reporting. That building bug is a known issue - one we thought we had fixed - but it looks like we need to take another look at it.

Konstantin Fomenko
10-30-2011, 12:27 PM
Hi Sebsar - we DID did the building bug in the 1.0.9 patch. However - the fix ONLY works for the new buildings.

Any old buildings effected by that bug - you need to either Cancel and build again, or wait for them to finish and do not reload the homeland. Sorry for the inconvenience.