PDA

View Full Version : Sieging [Bug]


Safey18
10-13-2011, 06:48 PM
Ok I wanted to test out the NPC city siege so I traded amongst 2 of my armies then went and sieged with one. The army I sent is the one I wanted to siege with but for some reason it pulled in the army it had just traded with which was in a totally different zone. For starters I thought I had just sent the wrong army over but when I exited the army I intended to siege with was the one standing at the NPC city... Bug cost me 2k of each resource and 20 battalions of lvl 10 archers... Not happy at all.

Uzik
10-13-2011, 10:21 PM
Also, I crashed during an NPC siege and I was penalized as if I had quit a PvP match. Is this intended?

Safey18
10-13-2011, 10:36 PM
Also, I crashed during an NPC siege and I was penalized as if I had quit a PvP match. Is this intended?

Yeah disconnects now cause you to pay the other person off so people cant just close the game client and get away without any losses.

Novakiller
10-14-2011, 12:01 AM
hope they fix that soon for you guys

Uzik
10-14-2011, 08:30 AM
Yeah disconnects now cause you to pay the other person off so people cant just close the game client and get away without any losses.

But was this intended to happen during NPC sieges?

Safey18
10-14-2011, 09:56 AM
But was this intended to happen during NPC sieges?

Yeah it was.

Magicmud83
10-14-2011, 11:50 AM
Did a npc siege and won but when it was over all my units had full hp and none of the one that died were gone had 60/60.