PDA

View Full Version : Gatehouse Bug


Uzik
10-13-2011, 06:14 PM
None of my units can get through my gatehouse in my home city. I am human.

: (

nuraiel
10-13-2011, 06:54 PM
Already worked on:

http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/showpost.php?p=64089&postcount=35

Faded
10-16-2011, 09:57 AM
It's Sunday now. All 3 of my outer gateways bugged out while upgrading to Gatehouses and still no fix.


Pretty frustrating as the only thing it completes is an empty wall segment, and I lost influence to boot building them and trying to abort etc. :(