PDA

View Full Version : Dwarven Riflemen [Bug]


Safey18
10-11-2011, 09:50 AM
Ok well in the information for Dwarven Riflemen is says "Max units 20" and while I was leveling them the number of troops they had in a battalion increased from 10 up to 19 and stopped when my troops reached level 10. I logged off and back on in case they were bugged so I would end up with 20 troops in each battalion and it went back down to 10... So now I have a bunch of lvl 10 Dwarven Riflemen with only 10 units per battalion when it should be 20. Thats half the soldiers it should be. I was wandering if it was intended for them to have 10 or 20 units per battalion?

Safey18
10-12-2011, 01:26 AM
Bump. Would like a response on this one cause I have spent alot of influence on my 45 battalions of Dwarven Riflemen. I can tell they are supposed to have 20 units but they don't!

Jarno Montonen
10-12-2011, 02:51 AM
Hey, so to confirm: before logging out it showend "max units: 19" and after logging out and in it now shows "max units: 10"? Did the amount of units in the battalion match to the number shown all the time?

I'm pretty sure this is a bug and the battalions should have 20 units at lvl 10. We'll look into this.

Safey18
10-12-2011, 03:03 AM
Hey, so to confirm: before logging out it showend "max units: 19" and after logging out and in it now shows "max units: 10"? Did the amount of units in the battalion match to the number shown all the time?

I'm pretty sure this is a bug and the battalions should have 20 units at lvl 10. We'll look into this.

Nar it always says "Max units: 20" no matter what (info page on the world map) but when your in a battle and click on the units some had troops 19/19 some had 16/16 and so on. When I logged off and on they all say 10/10 units in the battle view but still "Max units: 20" in the world map info. None ever actually reached 20/20 units and they are all lvl 10. Hope thats a little clearer! :D

Jarno Montonen
10-12-2011, 10:01 AM
Thanks, that helps a lot!