PDA

View Full Version : Units in city bugged :|


macamus
10-07-2011, 01:26 PM
So it happend again,but even worse this time.

I have 90 units in my city BUT when I go to world map view it says I have 0/90 even though my city is full when I go to city view.

Really annoying. Cant recruit or use any of my units

Valkyrie
10-07-2011, 02:14 PM
this did happen to me as well, tho it was a few days ago, i don't know how but it fixed itself after a while.

White935
10-07-2011, 02:15 PM
you did try to exit the client completely and logging back in right? if not wait like 15 min while logged out and log in and see if its still there.