PDA

View Full Version : Stone Wall Error


Novakiller
10-04-2011, 11:39 PM
Just a copy of my other post but in the correct place now as its been 1 or 2 days since i made the post with no fix in patch yet for me.

i get to be one of the first for stone wall errors... i'll attach a picture... For some strange reason i have a sonte staircase that just suddenly appear out of no where in front of my main gate lol....

Username : Novakiller

City Spot : 1

I have only done 1 hometown so far.


http://s1.postimage.org/1m4nvzn7o/Wall_Error.jpg (http://postimage.org/image/1m4nvzn7o/)

Novakiller
10-05-2011, 09:32 PM
just like to add the 1.06 patch just got downloaded and i still have this problem, im just really concered now that the patches are done now untill the 11th, when pvp vs towns come into affect and i still have a big staircare infront of my gate, i haven't upgraded the rest of my walls like the tower sections because im worried that i may have to re-do my entire wall, i dont want to waste the resources doing the towers.

Any notice on this would be apreciatve as its been like this since monday without a lot of responce.

Magicmud83
10-07-2011, 01:29 AM
While it does look pretty stange and inviting its not all bad. First off it's made you a pretty tight choke point at your front gate second I loved the picture it made me lol a bit. :)

Novakiller
10-07-2011, 03:31 PM
lol magicmud, yeah no kidding :D

i was perhaps thinking of putting some archers on the top.. so they can observe in the incomming forces :D

Valkyrie
10-07-2011, 03:43 PM
haha that picture made me lol abit. but hey look on the bright side, as someone mentioned earlier, it narrows down your choke to the gate ;)

Novakiller
10-11-2011, 03:10 AM
well haven't been on since the 7th, patch day today, still not fixed and my wall upgrades aren't working either, when i relog, i have to rebuild some of them, mostly the gatehouses