PDA

View Full Version : royal dragon bug [FIXED]


giangfreedom
10-03-2011, 11:00 PM
here is the problem.

i bought a royal dragon.

i deploy the dragon in my base.

i can walk him around the area outside of my castle.

but when i try to command the dragon to go inside my castle area, the command do not work.

in short there is no way to get the dragon inside my castle or the area around the castle. The dragon couldn't even cross the bridge that lead into my main base.

i bought him for the purpose of defense and this just screw the whole thing up.

Novakiller
10-03-2011, 11:12 PM
doesn't it have a fly command ability so it can fly into the castle instead of walking?

GPS51
10-03-2011, 11:21 PM
Dragon's don't walk over bridges. It's to help balance them. You can always fly them in if you find a place for them to land.

giangfreedom
10-03-2011, 11:32 PM
i have tried all 3 skill. the flying skill doesn't seem to be working.

giangfreedom
10-03-2011, 11:53 PM
after i relog i can now fly the dragon....

so this thread can be close. thank.

Joseph Visscher
10-04-2011, 10:25 AM
Dragon is just to damn big to get through a gatehouse, it has a collision radius, its just to damn big, you gota fly that big boy over to where he cant fit through. Some bridges he will be able to, most he wont want too.

We will be working on his collision radius later on so he can fit in most places but right now we will focus on most important bugs.