PDA

View Full Version : Stone Wall Error


Novakiller
10-03-2011, 05:45 PM
yay i get to be one of the first for stone wall errors... i'll attach a picture... For some strange reason i have a sonte staircase that just suddenly appear out of no where in front of my main gate lol....


http://s1.postimage.org/1m4nvzn7o/Wall_Error.jpg (http://postimage.org/image/1m4nvzn7o/)

Joseph Visscher
10-03-2011, 05:52 PM
What what dont you want a big stone staircase blocking your gate from battering rams!!??? :confused:



K serious now, What is your in-game username and in which slot is that city from descending order the top slot being #1? I'm gonna look at your town and try to figure out why its doing that.

Novakiller
10-03-2011, 06:04 PM
lol its alright i can take it :D YEAH nothing like having a hop and skip into my castle.....


ok in game name is Novakiller and its in my first city slot.

EDIT: it seems i've got 3 units stuck on it aswell... 1 knight unit pessant unit and swordmen.. lol

Novakiller
10-03-2011, 11:44 PM
a new patch out, still got the wall bug

Novakiller
10-05-2011, 12:30 AM
sorry but i have to bump this, this still hasn't been fixed for me... like to know whats going on with it if i can since patch out today and still no luck on my walls, perhaps moving this to the bug reports forum might help

giangfreedom
10-05-2011, 12:57 AM
the patch didn't fix the wall bug.

UndeadSauron
10-05-2011, 02:12 PM
same here.. still spawning palisade....
and now finally spawnning walls..