PDA

View Full Version : Unusable units in city


macamus
10-03-2011, 07:58 AM
I have alot of cavalry batallions in my city, but I cant draft them to any army. If I send an army there to transfer the cavalry from my city to the army they just dont appear at all. It says I only got workers and livestock in city, no military units

Konstantin Fomenko
10-03-2011, 10:59 AM
Can you please confirm that you still can`t select these after restarting the game? As I understand this should have fixed this problem. And we are working on a permanent solution.

macamus
10-03-2011, 02:03 PM
Yeah the problem is still there. When I click the city in world map it has 52/90 pop but when I enter it it has 90/90 :/

Jarno Montonen
10-03-2011, 03:22 PM
Today's patch should fix this. It'll remove the units as they are actually copies of units that you have/had in some of your armies.