PDA

View Full Version : Entire city not working


macamus
10-01-2011, 10:16 AM
Hi

My main city is completely useless. When I log in I cant chat but I can see other people chatting. None of the things I do while playing gets saved. I made a new city to test and it works just like it should, chat working and progress saving.

I just logged out like normal this morning then I got home from work and its all screwed. If I try to log out of the game an log in again without exiting the client it makes me stuck at the logging in part

macamus
10-01-2011, 12:08 PM
bump..... :p


I made a new city and everytime i go pvp i end up with a player with 0 units.... Guess thats another bug

Konstantin Fomenko
10-01-2011, 02:42 PM
Hi Macamus,

Could you please let us know what`s your in-game username is - and the name of your broken city, and we`ll try to fix it for you on our end.

macamus
10-01-2011, 04:28 PM
Thank you sir.

My ingame username is Macamus and the affecte city is Migrandir.

Army 1 and 2 is severly bugge as well as I got over 400 batallions in them and cant discard them or do anything with it.

Konstantin Fomenko
10-01-2011, 05:27 PM
Please confirm - you should be able to enter and use your town.

We will fix the cloned armies tomorrow.

macamus
10-02-2011, 01:57 AM
Sadly, the problem is still there. I could always enter my town. The issue is that it doesnt seem like I am "online" while playing my online kingdom.

I can see the chat, but I cant chat and none of my progress is being saved. If I try to log out and in of the game after entering that city, the client jams up at the login screen so I have to exit it in able to enter my new town. And when I run the launcher again after that it generates the file cache and takes really long time. But only after I enter that city