PDA

View Full Version : Build Farm Bug ?


Zerwas
10-01-2011, 06:47 AM
Hi All
Somtimes at human towns it's not possible to build a farm
if i click on the spot there comes no building icon

if i could upload a file i would post a screenshot

Kajanov
10-01-2011, 07:03 AM
You have to cap the places where mills are built. Send more than 1 unit onto them and they qill convert to you and you'll be able to build there. (least worked in beta)

Zerwas
10-01-2011, 07:09 AM
Thanks for Info :)

Kajanov
10-01-2011, 07:25 AM
Thanks for Info :)

Can you confirm, that his actually works? I'm not sure as I only played humies in beta and not too much even then.

Zerwas
10-01-2011, 08:15 AM
Can you confirm, that his actually works? I'm not sure as I only played humies in beta and not too much even then.

Hello
yes thanks it works
seems i did visit the spot with troops in beta and didnt check it is needed to visit once

so if any troop stands near the spot the build option is available