PDA

View Full Version : new bug


giangfreedom
09-30-2011, 10:01 PM
here is the deal.

After i reset my computer and patch up the new patch i log in and all of my production rate drop down to 0 however i am still getting resources base on my previous production rate.

what worse is. I tried to log out and when i log back in i got the same crash " the sever is shutting down " <--- this crash took away my whole army this morning.

This same crash now took away my ability to create army.

After that crash i log back in and when i try to create new army from my city. None of my new build troop pop up on the creation screen. So what now?

giangfreedom
09-30-2011, 11:17 PM
so anybody working on fixing the 0 resources output bug and unable to create new army bug?

or

are we abandoned for good?

Jean=A=Luc
09-30-2011, 11:21 PM
You gave it an hour and 16 minutes before beginning to feel abandoned. Not bad.

See Konstantin's reply in this thread: http://www.reverieworld.com/forums/showthread.php?t=4176

giangfreedom
09-30-2011, 11:46 PM
that issue is similar to the one i have and they post it earlier.

My point is are we going to get a fix on this bug? because CEO answer didn't say anything about the fixing process.

giangfreedom
10-01-2011, 12:28 AM
resolved i can now create troop and see my income. However, i don't understand how coem my cow value fly from 640 to 2221?